logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL KALINGA NAGAR
Ghatikia Bhubaneswar Khorda, Odisha - 751029
Latest News  
 
Others Committee  
Sl. No Name of the Committee Members of the Committee Designation Contact No
1 Sexual Harassment Committee Mrs. Dipanjali Sahu Chairman 8895620095
Ms. Sasmita Jena NGO, ARPAN 9861007949
Ms. Pranita Mishra TGT 9438000013
Mr. Jagdish Ch. Das Adhikary PGT & Staff Secy. 9861416723
Mr.Maheswar Mahal TGT 8895727057
         
2 Complaint Redressal Committee Mrs. Dipanjali Sahu TGT & Acad. Supervisor 8895620095
Mrs. Santilata Baral TGT & Acad. Supervisor 9937960371
Mr. Prasanta Dash TGT 9937480927
Mr. Maheswar Mahal TGT 8895727057
Ms. Namrata Mishra School Leader  
         
3 Parent-Teacher-Student Committee Dr. (Mrs.) Rashmi Patnayak Parent of Aditya Jena, UKG 9090957789
Dr. (Mrs.) Gitanjali Rout Parent of Satyajit Parida, I 9437317967
Mr. Amiya Ranjan Nayak Parent of Avijit Nayak, XI 8908056335
Dr. Lalatendu Biswal Parent of Meghna Biswal, X 9437534350
Mr. Jagdish Chandra Das Adhikary PGT & Staff Secretary 9861416723
Mr. Dillip  Kumar Satapathy TGT 9861085772
Ms. Dipanjali Sahu TGT & Acad. Supervisor 8895620095
Ms. Geetanjali Paltasingh Counsellor 9861484102
Ms. Namrata Mishra School Leader  
Mr. Sriram Priyadarshi Sports Secretary  
Mr. Bipin Kumar Sahoo Principal 9437036687
         
4 Student Transport Committee Mr. Basant Kumar Patsani Parent of Dibyadisha Patasani, IX 7381605390
Dr. Prakruti Dash Parent of Aryan Parida, IX, B 9439903843
Mrs. Pranita Mishra TGT 9438000013
Mr. Dinabandhu Jena TGT 9853912791
Master Sankalp Swain Student of Class XI 9937403104
Ms. Soumyashree Sarangi,  Student of Class IX 9437696806
Mr. Harihar Satapathy TGT & I/c, Transport 94371482218