logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL KALINGA NAGAR
Ghatikia Bhubaneswar Khorda, Odisha - 751029
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
OUR FACULTIES  
OUR FACULTIES
SL.NO NAME OF FACULTIES POST QUALIFICATION SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 Bipin Kumar Sahoo PRINCIPAL M.A. B.Ed., PGDCA MATHEMATICS
2 Sasmita Sahoo PGT M.Sc.  B.Ed., M.Phil PHYSICS
3 Bijay Kumar Patra PGT M.Sc.  B.Ed.  CHEMISTRY
4 Jagadish Chandra Das Adhikary PGT M.A.  B.Ed. ENGLISH
5 Shweta Das PGT M.C.A.  M.Tech. COMP. SC.
6 Amiya Ranjan Mohanty PGT M.Sc. M.Phil MATH
7 Dr. Prakash Chandra Panigrahi PGT M. P.Ed., Ph.D., M.P.R.A ,B.Ed. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
8 Jagnyaseni Priyadarsini PGT M.SC.M. PHIL CHEMISTRY
9 Manoranjan Dalua PGT M. COM.NET ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS STUDIESS
10 Dipanjali Sahu TGT M.A.  B.Ed. ODIA
11 Shanti Lata Baral TGT M.A. B.Ed., CTET GEOGRAPHY
12 Bhaskar Chandra Tripathy TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. MATH
13 Pradeep Kumar TGT M.A.  B.Ed. HINDI
14 Pranita Mishra TGT M.A.  B.Ed. ODIA
15 Sabita Ojha TGT M.A. B.Ed.,  CTET&  DCA MATH
16 Minati Tripathy TGT M.A.  B.Ed. ENGLISH
17 Prasanta Kumar Dash TGT M.Sc. B.Ed.,CTET PHYSICS
18 Dinabandhu Jena TGT M.A.  B.Ed., CTET ENGLISH
19 A. Ravishankar TGT B.A.  B.P.Ed. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
20 Himansu Bhusan Rana TGT M.Sc. B.Ed., M.Phil, CTET, OTET CHEMISTRY
21 Dillip Kumar Satpathy TGT M.A.  B.Ed. SANSKRIT
22 Barada Prasanna Moharana TGT M.Sc., DL.Ed. COMPUTER SCIENCE
23 Jeesa Satapathy TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. BIOLOGY
24 Maheswar Mahal TGT M.A.  B.Ed., M Phil.CTET HISTORY
25 Pradyumna Ku. Patnaik TGT M.A. B. Ed. ECONOMICS
26 Auroshree Das PRT M.A.  B.Ed. ODIA
27 Manjubala Sahu PRT M.A.  B.Ed. GEOGRAPHY
28 Geeta Rath PRT M.A.  B.Ed, M.Phil. HISTORY
29 Sharmila Dash PRT M.A., B.Ed. ODIA
30 Harihar Satpathy PRT M.Sc. B.Ed.  MATH
31 Jyotirmayee Mohapatra PRT M.A.  B.Ed. CTET ENGLISH
32 Smitashree Mishra PRT M.A.  B.Ed., M.Ed. CTET ENGLISH
33 Saira Banoo PRT M.A.  B.Ed. HINDI
34 Itishree Giri PRT M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., PH.D. ODIA
35 Trushnarani Sahoo PRT B.SC.  B.Ed., CTET MATH
36 Sulochana Roul PRT M.SC  B.Ed.CTET MATH
37 Usha Rani Dass PRT M.Sc.  B.Ed. CTET BIOLOGY
38 Snatasmita Sahoo PRT M.SC.  B.Ed,. Diploma in IT PHYSICS
39 Sobha Rath PRT M.A.  B.Ed. ENGLISH
40 Swagatika Mohanty PRT M.A.  B.Ed. HINDI
41 Mahasweta Kar PRT M.A.  M.Ed. HISTROY
42 Pritishree Priyadarshinee PRT M.A.  B.Ed. GEOGRAPHY
43 Sapan Kumar Giri PRT B.A.  B.F.A. ART
44 Rajkishore Gochhayat PRT B.A., M.Mus. MUSIC
45 Dharmananda Das PRT M.C.A, B.Ed. COMPUTER SCIENCE
46 Razia Khatun PRT M.A.  B.Ed. ENGLISH
47 Tarashree Ghose PRT M.A.  B.Ed. ENGLISH
48 Arabinda Satapathy PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. CTET MATH
49 Surama Sahani PRT M.Sc. M.Ed. CTET BIOLOGY
50 Soma Dutta PPT M.A. M.Phil. B.Ed. M.Ed. LLB, CTET ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
51 Itishree Mohapatra PPT M.Sc., B.Ed ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
52 Nilima Patnaik PPT M.Sc. M.Phil, PhD, B.Ed. ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
53 Minati Dash PPT M.A. B.Ed. ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
54 Gouravmayee Nanda PPT M.A. B.Ed., PGDCA, ,NTT ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
55 Ishani Pattnaik PPT M.A.  M.B.A., NTT ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
56 Arpita Mohanty PPT M.A. B.Ed. NTT, PGDCA ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
57 Aishwariya Priyadarshini PPT M.A. PGDCA, NTT ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
58 Chinmayee Sahoo PPT M.Sc., B.Ed.,NTT ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
59 Sangeeta Patro PPT M.Sc., NTT, PGDCA ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
60 Tapaswini Binakar PPT M.SC, B.Ed.  CTET ELEMENTARY SUBJECTS
61 Prangya P. Pattanaik TEACHER M.A.  Sangeet Bhaskar, LLB, B.Ed. DANCE
62 Subhashree Roul TEACHER MA in Yogic Science, B.A.  B.P.Ed. YOGA